2341 E 70th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,860 - $947,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 E 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $904,965, approximately $543 per square foot. 2341 E 70th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, James Madison High School, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Russo Christopher
Bought by
Russo Frances and Russo Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Carney John F
Bought by
Russo Christoher and Russo Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Frances | -- | -- | |
| Russo Christoher | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russo Frances | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,749 | $54,060 | $11,400 | $42,660 |
| 2025 | $7,753 | $50,460 | $11,400 | $39,060 |
| 2024 | $7,753 | $53,340 | $11,400 | $41,940 |
| 2023 | $7,779 | $51,720 | $11,400 | $40,320 |
| 2022 | $7,190 | $51,600 | $11,400 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $7,140 | $50,880 | $11,400 | $39,480 |
| 2019 | $6,681 | $42,660 | $11,400 | $31,260 |
| 2018 | $6,447 | $33,084 | $8,090 | $24,994 |
| 2017 | $6,063 | $31,212 | $8,068 | $23,144 |
| 2016 | $5,577 | $29,446 | $8,951 | $20,495 |
| 2015 | $3,933 | $27,780 | $12,660 | $15,120 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $27,780 | $12,660 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map