2341 Leroy Stevens Rd Mobile, AL 36695
Yorkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 Leroy Stevens Rd, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $281,034, approximately $147 per square foot. 2341 Leroy Stevens Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Jess Llc
Bought by
Davis Brian and Davis Ikeda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,904
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$184,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Vice Jennie B
Bought by
Jess Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Brian | -- | Abb | |
| Jess Llc | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Brian | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $26,240 | $4,000 | $22,240 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $23,230 | $3,900 | $19,330 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $19,460 | $3,750 | $15,710 |
| 2022 | $826 | $18,390 | $3,750 | $14,640 |
| 2021 | $810 | $18,060 | $3,960 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $834 | $18,570 | $3,000 | $15,570 |
| 2019 | $805 | $17,970 | $3,000 | $14,970 |
| 2018 | $813 | $18,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $805 | $17,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $821 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $764 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map