2343 Georgia St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2343 Georgia St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $547,647, approximately $365 per square foot. 2343 Georgia St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Kung Jinny Y
Bought by
Kung Jimmy C and Kung Jinny Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Kung Jinny Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Macias Miguel Angel
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Sigala Ana Maria
Bought by
Macias Miguel Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Turner Phil
Bought by
Macias Miguel Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Peterson Shirley E
Bought by
Bmf Management Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kung Jimmy C | -- | None Available | |
| Kung Jinny Y | $170,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $238,837 | None Available | |
| Macias Miguel Angel | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Macias Miguel Angel | $399,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Bmf Management Inc | $53,381 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $218,899 | $82,405 | $136,494 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $210,401 | $79,206 | $131,195 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $206,276 | $77,653 | $128,623 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $202,232 | $76,131 | $126,101 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $200,159 | $75,351 | $124,808 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $196,235 | $73,874 | $122,361 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $192,388 | $72,427 | $119,961 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $188,616 | $71,007 | $117,609 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $184,918 | $69,615 | $115,303 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $182,142 | $68,570 | $113,572 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $178,577 | $67,228 | $111,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map