2345 Denbigh Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Denbigh Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $411,771, approximately $337 per square foot. 2345 Denbigh Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2024
Sold by
Friscia Barbara P
Bought by
Barbara P Friscia Living Trust and Friscia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Skrbina Mark and Skrbina Maryann
Bought by
Friscia Gaspar L and Friscia Barbara P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Russell Ocie E
Bought by
Skrbina Mark and Skrbina Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara P Friscia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friscia Gaspar L | $187,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Skrbina Mark | $143,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Friscia Gaspar L | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skrbina Mark | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $348,906 | $146,670 | $202,236 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $265,505 | $86,603 | $178,902 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $260,300 | $84,905 | $175,395 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $255,197 | $83,241 | $171,956 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $250,194 | $81,609 | $168,585 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $247,630 | $80,773 | $166,857 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $242,776 | $79,190 | $163,586 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $238,017 | $77,638 | $160,379 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $233,351 | $76,116 | $157,235 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $228,776 | $74,624 | $154,152 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $197,500 | $41,500 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map