NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $837,932 - $957,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,911 Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2345 Feather River Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91915 and is currently estimated at $896,983, approximately $469 per square foot. 2345 Feather River Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Olympic View Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Lubianos Eugenia
Bought by
Eugenia Lubianos Living Trust and Lubianos
Current Estimated Value
$896,983

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Luvianos Eugenia
Bought by
Luvianos Eugenia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Victory Charles W and Giusti Victory Charlene M
Bought by
Luvianos Eugenia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Victory Charles W and Giusti Victory Charlene M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eugenia Lubianos Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Luvianos Eugenia -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Luvianos Eugenia $423,500 First American Title Co
Victory Charles W -- Equity Title Company
Va $229,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Luvianos Eugenia $302,000
Previous Owner Luvianos Eugenia $105,000
Previous Owner Victory Charles W $252,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,933 $218,113 $204,320 $13,793
2024 $3,933 $213,837 $200,314 $13,523
2023 $3,857 $209,645 $196,387 $13,258
2022 $3,744 $205,536 $192,537 $12,999
2021 $3,659 $201,507 $188,762 $12,745
2020 $3,574 $199,442 $186,827 $12,615
2019 $3,487 $195,532 $183,164 $12,368
2018 $3,424 $191,699 $179,573 $12,126
2017 $3,362 $187,941 $176,052 $11,889
2016 $3,526 $184,256 $172,600 $11,656
2015 $3,493 $181,489 $170,008 $11,481
2014 $3,873 $177,935 $166,678 $11,257
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.