2345 Mapleton Ave Boulder, CO 80304
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,691,000 - $2,043,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Mapleton Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,901,040, approximately $837 per square foot. 2345 Mapleton Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Roy
Bought by
Weakley Mark W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$538,480
Outstanding Balance
$207,023
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,694,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Bice Theodore A
Bought by
Johnson Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1989
Bought by
Weakley Mark W and Weakley Phyllis Rogers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1984
Bought by
Weakley Mark W and Weakley Phyllis Rogers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weakley Mark W | $673,100 | -- | |
| Johnson Roy | $375,000 | -- | |
| Weakley Mark W | -- | -- | |
| Weakley Mark W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weakley Mark W | $538,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Roy | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,514 | $131,301 | $70,863 | $60,438 |
| 2024 | $12,514 | $131,301 | $70,863 | $60,438 |
| 2023 | $12,297 | $142,395 | $74,625 | $71,456 |
| 2022 | $10,316 | $111,089 | $58,241 | $52,848 |
| 2021 | $9,837 | $114,286 | $59,917 | $54,369 |
| 2020 | $8,621 | $99,035 | $51,409 | $47,626 |
| 2019 | $8,489 | $99,035 | $51,409 | $47,626 |
| 2018 | $8,015 | $92,441 | $39,456 | $52,985 |
| 2017 | $7,764 | $102,199 | $43,621 | $58,578 |
| 2016 | $7,247 | $83,723 | $34,387 | $49,336 |
| 2015 | $6,863 | $72,811 | $33,114 | $39,697 |
| 2014 | $6,122 | $72,811 | $33,114 | $39,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map