2345 Marks Dr Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,459,000 - $1,695,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Marks Dr, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,553,325, approximately $819 per square foot. 2345 Marks Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Yeong Rosa
Bought by
Yeong Rosa and The Rosa Yeong Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Yeong Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,300
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeong Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Yeong Rosa | $282,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yeong Rosa | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $469,133 | $182,976 | $286,157 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $459,935 | $179,388 | $280,547 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $450,917 | $175,870 | $275,047 |
| 2022 | $5,870 | $442,076 | $172,422 | $269,654 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $433,408 | $169,041 | $264,367 |
| 2020 | $5,632 | $428,964 | $167,307 | $261,657 |
| 2019 | $5,525 | $420,553 | $164,026 | $256,527 |
| 2018 | $5,392 | $412,307 | $160,809 | $251,498 |
| 2017 | $5,197 | $404,223 | $157,656 | $246,567 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $396,298 | $154,565 | $241,733 |
| 2015 | $5,069 | $390,346 | $152,244 | $238,102 |
| 2014 | $5,054 | $382,700 | $149,262 | $233,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map