2345 Wayne St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $530,839 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 Wayne St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $618,460, approximately $576 per square foot. 2345 Wayne St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Bonnington Victoria B
Bought by
Bonnington Victoria B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Bonnington Victoria
Bought by
Bonnington Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Bacon Lucille J
Bought by
Bacon Lucille J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Bacon Lucille J
Bought by
Bacon Lucille J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Sold by
Bacon Jack A and Bacon Lucille J
Bought by
Bacon Jack A and Bacon Lucille J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnington Victoria B | -- | None Available | |
| Bonnington Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Bacon Lucille J | -- | None Available | |
| Bacon Lucille J | -- | -- | |
| Bacon Jack A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 | $202,997 | $42,926 | $160,071 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $199,018 | $42,085 | $156,933 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $195,116 | $41,260 | $153,856 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $191,291 | $40,451 | $150,840 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $187,541 | $39,658 | $147,883 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $181,981 | $38,483 | $143,498 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $178,414 | $37,729 | $140,685 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $174,917 | $36,990 | $137,927 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $171,488 | $36,265 | $135,223 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $168,913 | $35,721 | $133,192 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $165,605 | $35,022 | $130,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map