2349 Florence Blvd Blythe, CA 92225
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2349 Florence Blvd, Blythe, CA 92225 and is currently estimated at $197,855, approximately $176 per square foot. 2349 Florence Blvd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palo Verde High School and Scale Leadership Academy - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Carnes Robert L
Bought by
Villanueva Reyes and Rathgeber Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,170
Outstanding Balance
$30,190
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,665
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Reyes | $80,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villanueva Reyes | $79,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $118,147 | $29,525 | $88,622 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $113,562 | $28,380 | $85,182 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $111,336 | $27,824 | $83,512 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $109,154 | $27,279 | $81,875 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $101,764 | $25,709 | $76,055 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $98,800 | $24,960 | $73,840 |
| 2018 | $933 | $95,000 | $24,000 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $624 | $66,000 | $16,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $855 | $87,000 | $21,000 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $860 | $87,000 | $22,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $843 | $87,000 | $22,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map