235 A p Newcomb Rd Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $964,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 A p Newcomb Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $923,294, approximately $615 per square foot. 235 A p Newcomb Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Sutdiffe Rt
Bought by
Crompton Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,683
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Sutcliffe Gilbert W
Bought by
Sutcliffe Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Fallon Margery D
Bought by
Sutcliffe Gilbert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Beth A | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Sutcliffe Rt | -- | -- | |
| Sutcliffe Gilbert W | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crompton Beth A | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,796 | $842,400 | $254,900 | $587,500 |
| 2024 | $5,417 | $795,400 | $240,500 | $554,900 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $717,300 | $214,700 | $502,600 |
| 2022 | $4,707 | $599,600 | $178,800 | $420,800 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $527,500 | $155,500 | $372,000 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $504,400 | $155,500 | $348,900 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $495,600 | $149,500 | $346,100 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $482,700 | $149,500 | $333,200 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $468,000 | $149,500 | $318,500 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $445,800 | $146,600 | $299,200 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $439,300 | $143,700 | $295,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map