235 E 11th Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $723,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 E 11th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $653,280, approximately $703 per square foot. 235 E 11th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Mcdowell Kylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,881
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$575,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Gracio Donald M and Gracio Georgina L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Bowden Laura E
Bought by
Gracio Donald M and Gracio Georgina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,700
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Bentley Rayburn and Bentley Victoria
Bought by
Stone Shawn and Stone Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Boss Jim G
Bought by
Stone Shawn and Stone Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,732
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Boss Margaret L
Bought by
Boss Jim G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Makuuchi James T
Bought by
Boss Jim G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Kylee | $155,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $151,000 | Servicelink | |
| Gracio Donald M | $423,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Stone Shawn | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Stone Shawn | $155,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Boss Jim G | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Boss Jim G | $130,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| -- | $116,500 | -- | |
| -- | $74,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdowell Kylee | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gracio Donald M | $380,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Shawn | $153,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Shawn | $153,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Boss Jim G | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $199,586 | $135,207 | $64,379 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $195,673 | $132,556 | $63,117 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $191,837 | $129,957 | $61,880 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $188,076 | $127,409 | $60,667 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $184,389 | $124,911 | $59,478 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $182,500 | $123,631 | $58,869 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $178,922 | $121,207 | $57,715 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $175,415 | $118,831 | $56,584 |
| 2017 | $40 | $171,976 | $116,501 | $55,475 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $168,605 | $114,217 | $54,388 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $166,074 | $112,502 | $53,572 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $162,822 | $110,299 | $52,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map