235 E Oxford St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,595 - $865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 E Oxford St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $820,899, approximately $519 per square foot. 235 E Oxford St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Karl H Kellogg Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $103,310 | $26,082 | $77,228 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $101,285 | $25,571 | $75,714 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $99,300 | $25,070 | $74,230 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $97,354 | $24,579 | $72,775 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $95,447 | $24,098 | $71,349 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $94,469 | $23,851 | $70,618 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $92,618 | $23,384 | $69,234 |
| 2018 | $989 | $90,803 | $22,926 | $67,877 |
| 2017 | $10 | $89,024 | $22,477 | $66,547 |
| 2016 | $941 | $87,280 | $22,037 | $65,243 |
| 2015 | $927 | $85,969 | $21,706 | $64,263 |
| 2014 | $911 | $84,286 | $21,281 | $63,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map