Estimated Value: $223,282 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Nance Cir, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $251,821, approximately $148 per square foot. 235 Nance Cir is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Huynh Dinh Hoa
Bought by
Dinh Loan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Besand Brandi Lynn
Bought by
Dinh Loan and Huynh Dinh Hoa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Thach Adam Edward
Bought by
Thach Brandi Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Ken Fridenstine
Bought by
Thach Adam E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,254
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Ruth Fridenstine
Bought by
Anita Patrum
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1984
Bought by
Fridenstine Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinh Loan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dinh Loan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dinh Loan | $143,900 | -- | |
| Thach Brandi Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Thach Adam E | $113,000 | -- | |
| Anita Patrum | $15,000 | -- | |
| Fridenstine Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fridenstine Ruth | $111,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $66,175 | $4,425 | $61,750 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $35,625 | $3,750 | $31,875 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $35,625 | $3,750 | $31,875 |
| 2022 | $854 | $35,625 | $3,750 | $31,875 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $35,625 | $3,750 | $31,875 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $35,625 | $3,750 | $31,875 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $32,450 | $3,750 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $32,450 | $3,750 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $32,450 | $3,750 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $32,450 | $3,750 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $32,450 | $3,750 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $32,450 | $3,750 | $28,700 |
| 2013 | $1,066 | $31,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map