235 Stephens Ave Riverside, CA 92501
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $502,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Stephens Ave, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $449,866, approximately $576 per square foot. 235 Stephens Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Torres Santiago H
Bought by
Torres Santiago H and Torres Marisela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Torres Marisela
Bought by
Torres Santiago H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,887
Outstanding Balance
$26,819
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$423,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Mortensen De Wayne
Bought by
Torres Santiago H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,887
Outstanding Balance
$26,819
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$423,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Santiago H | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Santiago H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Torres Santiago H | $73,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Santiago H | $72,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $109,965 | $52,721 | $57,244 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $105,697 | $50,675 | $55,022 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $103,626 | $49,682 | $53,944 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $101,595 | $48,708 | $52,887 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $100,554 | $48,209 | $52,345 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $98,583 | $47,264 | $51,319 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $96,651 | $46,339 | $50,312 |
| 2017 | $999 | $94,757 | $45,431 | $49,326 |
| 2016 | $933 | $92,900 | $44,541 | $48,359 |
| 2015 | $920 | $91,507 | $43,873 | $47,634 |
| 2014 | $910 | $89,715 | $43,014 | $46,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map