2351 Capistrello St Dublin, CA 94568
Positano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,486,000 - $1,855,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2351 Capistrello St, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,707,687, approximately $641 per square foot. 2351 Capistrello St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Kodger Kenneth Edward and Comboy Shawn
Bought by
Kodger Kenneth Edward and Comboy Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,526
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,272,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Ii Lp
Bought by
Kodger Ken and Comboy Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$642,805
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kodger Kenneth Edward | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kodger Ken | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kodger Kenneth Edward | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Kodger Ken | $642,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,926 | $849,300 | $256,890 | $599,410 |
| 2024 | $11,926 | $832,515 | $251,854 | $587,661 |
| 2023 | $12,630 | $823,057 | $246,917 | $576,140 |
| 2022 | $12,381 | $799,924 | $242,077 | $564,847 |
| 2021 | $12,224 | $784,103 | $237,331 | $553,772 |
| 2020 | $11,476 | $782,997 | $234,899 | $548,098 |
| 2019 | $11,428 | $767,648 | $230,294 | $537,354 |
| 2018 | $11,138 | $752,600 | $225,780 | $526,820 |
| 2017 | $11,045 | $737,843 | $221,353 | $516,490 |
| 2016 | $10,125 | $723,380 | $217,014 | $506,366 |
| 2015 | $9,784 | $712,520 | $213,756 | $498,764 |
| 2014 | $9,692 | $698,568 | $209,570 | $488,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map