2352 Nancy Ln Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $368,238
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2352 Nancy Ln, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $287,060, approximately $249 per square foot. 2352 Nancy Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Josephine Chrysler Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Barrios Aleyda N and Marquez Aleyda
Bought by
Barrios Aleyda N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,139
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Marquez Aleyda
Bought by
Marquez Aleyda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Marquez Juan
Bought by
Marquez Aleyda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Marquez Juan
Bought by
Marquez Juan and Marquez Aleyda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,086
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Marquez Aleyda
Bought by
Marquez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
9.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrios Aleyda N | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Marquez Aleyda | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Marquez Aleyda | -- | -- | |
| Marquez Juan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marquez Juan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marquez Juan | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrios Aleyda N | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Marquez Aleyda | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Marquez Juan | $74,086 | |
| Closed | Marquez Juan | $52,500 | |
| Closed | Marquez Juan | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Barrios Aleyda N | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $124,573 | $41,520 | $83,053 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $122,131 | $40,706 | $81,425 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $119,737 | $39,908 | $79,829 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $117,390 | $39,126 | $78,264 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $115,089 | $38,359 | $76,730 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $113,910 | $37,966 | $75,944 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $111,677 | $37,222 | $74,455 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $109,489 | $36,493 | $72,996 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $107,343 | $35,778 | $71,565 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $105,239 | $35,077 | $70,162 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $103,660 | $34,551 | $69,109 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $101,631 | $33,875 | $67,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map