2355 Chambers St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 Chambers St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $441,675, approximately $312 per square foot. 2355 Chambers St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Peon Chi Yim and Cheng Yug Ji
Bought by
Poon Yiu Man and Poon Yannie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Clayton John M and Clayton Beverly J
Bought by
Poon Chi Yim and Cheung Yug Ji
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Clayton Ruth M
Bought by
Clayton Paul D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poon Yiu Man | -- | None Available | |
| Poon Chi Yim | $110,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Clayton Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History