2355 Lapis Rd Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,168,000 - $2,692,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,012
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 Lapis Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $2,474,276, approximately $616 per square foot. 2355 Lapis Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Meadows Elementary, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Lazare Keina K
Bought by
Lazare Keina K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
The Jameson Family Trust and Jameson Gerald Paul
Bought by
Kreinces Matthew R and Property Of Marvia Saunders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Jameson Gerald Paul and Jameson Carol Annette
Bought by
Jameson Gerald Paul and Jameson Carol Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Jameson Gerald Paul and Jameson Carol Annette
Bought by
Jameson Gerald Paul and Jameson Carol Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Jameson Gerald Paul and Jameson Carol Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$778,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazare Keina K | -- | None Available | |
| Kreinces Matthew R | $999,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jameson Gerald Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Jameson Gerald Paul | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jameson Gerald Paul | $1,038,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jameson Gerald Paul | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jameson Gerald Paul | $778,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,082 | $1,287,101 | $650,246 | $636,855 |
| 2024 | $16,082 | $1,261,865 | $637,497 | $624,368 |
| 2023 | $15,817 | $1,237,124 | $624,998 | $612,126 |
| 2022 | $15,591 | $1,212,868 | $612,744 | $600,124 |
| 2021 | $15,444 | $1,189,087 | $600,730 | $588,357 |
| 2020 | $15,343 | $1,176,896 | $594,571 | $582,325 |
| 2019 | $15,283 | $1,153,820 | $582,913 | $570,907 |
| 2018 | $14,963 | $1,131,197 | $571,484 | $559,713 |
| 2017 | $90 | $1,109,018 | $560,279 | $548,739 |
| 2016 | $14,513 | $1,087,274 | $549,294 | $537,980 |
| 2015 | $14,344 | $1,070,944 | $541,044 | $529,900 |
| 2014 | $14,066 | $1,049,966 | $530,446 | $519,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map