2355 Lawrence Dr Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $204,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 Lawrence Dr, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $169,661, approximately $62 per square foot. 2355 Lawrence Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Fanning Bernard and Fanning Danielle M
Bought by
Epps Matthew Tyler and Epps Lauren Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,372
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Andrews Artralia
Bought by
Smith Ronelle B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epps Matthew Tyler | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Ronelle B | -- | None Avilebel | |
| Stowers Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Epps Matthew Tyler | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $63,936 | $3,960 | $59,976 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $63,936 | $3,960 | $59,976 |
| 2023 | $663 | $58,591 | $3,960 | $54,631 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $43,885 | $6,190 | $37,695 |
| 2021 | $706 | $32,425 | $4,126 | $28,299 |
| 2020 | $546 | $27,915 | $3,439 | $24,476 |
| 2019 | $549 | $27,915 | $3,439 | $24,476 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $27,915 | $3,439 | $24,476 |
| 2017 | $515 | $27,915 | $3,439 | $24,476 |
| 2016 | $448 | $27,413 | $3,439 | $23,974 |
| 2015 | $697 | $28,560 | $4,585 | $23,974 |
| 2014 | $964 | $29,870 | $5,364 | $24,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map