G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gil Acuña
CLI Realty Innovations
(760) 427-0017
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $920,000
This home is located at 2359 Myrtle Rd, Imperial, CA 92251 since 20 October 2018 and is currently estimated at $826,104, approximately $232 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 2359 Myrtle Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Ernest T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Medina Ernesto T | $480,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lara David A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Ernesto T | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara David A | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Sold | $480,000 | -12.7% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2018 12/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2018 10/20/18 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $535,444 | $94,816 | $440,628 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $514,654 | $91,135 | $423,519 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $504,564 | $89,349 | $415,215 |
| 2021 | $5,620 | $494,672 | $87,598 | $407,074 |
| 2020 | $5,563 | $489,600 | $86,700 | $402,900 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $312,974 | $1,596 | $311,378 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $273,490 | $1,565 | $271,925 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $173,483 | $1,535 | $171,948 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $135,631 | $1,505 | $134,126 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,595 | $1,483 | $132,112 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,979 | $1,454 | $129,525 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gil Acuña
CLI Realty Innovations
(760) 427-0017
16 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18399170IC
APN: 064-351-035-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.