461 W Wall Rd Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,875
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 W Wall Rd, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $480,266, approximately $256 per square foot. 461 W Wall Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Gordon N and Johnson Cindy R
Bought by
Anderholt Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Gordon N and Johnson Cindy R
Bought by
Johnson Family 2014 Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderholt Michael L | $300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Johnson Family 2014 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Gordon N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $341,344 | $113,781 | $227,563 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $328,090 | $109,363 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $321,658 | $107,219 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $315,352 | $105,117 | $210,235 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $312,120 | $104,040 | $208,080 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $306,000 | $102,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $194,680 | $34,607 | $160,073 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $190,864 | $33,929 | $156,935 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $187,122 | $33,264 | $153,858 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $184,312 | $32,765 | $151,547 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,703 | $32,124 | $148,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map