NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $588,000 - $724,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,927 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2017

Last sale price $355,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,991 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • View of Hills
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Antelope Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of February 2017

Back on the market....Beautiful home!!! Great location and curb appeal....4 Bedrooms with 1 bedroom and full bath downstairs. Upgraded flooring. Very open floor plan. Small loft area on second floor. Spacious back yard with patio cover and above ground pool. Home has Solar... No HOA

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Guy Cook

NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE License #00978295 Listed on: 11/09/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-mls Src

Src Non-mls License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,970

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,927 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Entry
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Views of Hills
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Above Ground Pool
  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Tax Tract Number 22491
  • Assessor Parcel Number 947292019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 947292019
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1927.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 184.22
  • Room Type: Family Room, Formal Entry, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Hills
  • Pool Features: Private, Above Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.78
  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Tract Number: 22491

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Villamor Salvador Cabalo and Villamor Irene Obra
Bought by
Villamor Salvador Cabalo and Villamor Irene Obra
Current Estimated Value
$668,535

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,291
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,244

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2016
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Austin John and Austin Cynthia J
Bought by
Villamor Salvador Cabalo and Villamor Irene Obra
Seller's Agent
Guy Cook
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE
Buyer's Agent
Non-mls Src
Src Non-mls
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%
Original Mortgage
$346,825
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Austin John and Austin Cindy
Bought by
Austin John and Austin Cynthia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villamor Salvador Cabalo -- Ticor Title Sd Branch
Villamor Salvador Cabalo $355,000 First American Title Company
Austin John -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villamor Salvador Cabalo $356,000
Closed Villamor Salvador Cabalo $346,825
Previous Owner Austin John $168,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2017 02/23/17 Sold $355,000 -1.4% $184 / Sq Ft
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2016 12/06/16 For Sale $359,900 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
11/26/2016 11/26/16 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2016 11/09/16 For Sale $359,900 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,114 $455,063 $127,496 $327,567
2023 $5,114 $437,396 $122,547 $314,849
2022 $5,096 $428,821 $120,145 $308,676
2021 $4,548 $380,629 $114,187 $266,442
2020 $4,504 $376,727 $113,017 $263,710
2019 $4,420 $369,341 $110,801 $258,540
2018 $4,338 $362,100 $108,630 $253,470
2017 $2,874 $238,982 $52,270 $186,712
2016 $2,837 $234,297 $51,246 $183,051
2015 $2,807 $230,779 $50,477 $180,302
2014 $2,680 $226,260 $49,489 $176,771
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW16743702

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 947-292-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.