236 Cross St Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Estimated Value: $1,113,295 - $1,405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Cross St, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $1,232,324, approximately $560 per square foot. 236 Cross St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Glenn Michael E and Glenn Kathryn A
Bought by
Hopkins Robert Lawrence and Hopkins Patti Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,519
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$1,194,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Robert Lawrence | $238,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Robert Lawrence | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $373,096 | $156,761 | $216,335 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $365,782 | $153,688 | $212,094 |
| 2023 | $3,741 | $358,611 | $150,675 | $207,936 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $351,580 | $147,721 | $203,859 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $344,687 | $144,825 | $199,862 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $341,153 | $143,340 | $197,813 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $334,465 | $140,530 | $193,935 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $327,908 | $137,775 | $190,133 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $321,479 | $135,074 | $186,405 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $315,176 | $132,426 | $182,750 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $310,442 | $130,437 | $180,005 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $304,361 | $127,882 | $176,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map