236 Deodar Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $712,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Deodar Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $671,791, approximately $522 per square foot. 236 Deodar Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Espinoza Manuel R and Espinoza Irene B
Bought by
Espinoza Manuel R and Espinoza Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Manuel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $150,612 | $29,402 | $121,210 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $147,659 | $28,825 | $118,834 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $144,764 | $28,260 | $116,504 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $141,926 | $27,706 | $114,220 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $139,144 | $27,163 | $111,981 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $137,720 | $26,886 | $110,834 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $135,020 | $26,359 | $108,661 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $132,374 | $25,843 | $106,531 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $129,780 | $25,337 | $104,443 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $127,237 | $24,841 | $102,396 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $125,328 | $24,469 | $100,859 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $122,875 | $23,991 | $98,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map