236 E Gates Rd Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E Gates Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $334,169, approximately $129 per square foot. 236 E Gates Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Wallace Clinton G
Bought by
Wallace Adryan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$157,701
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Dorothy M Wallace
Bought by
Wallace Clinton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Frank Wallace
Bought by
Dorothy M Wallace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Willie Frank Wallace
Bought by
Frank Wallace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Willie Frank Wallace
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Adryan R | $239,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Clinton | -- | -- | |
| Dorothy M Wallace | -- | -- | |
| Frank Wallace | -- | -- | |
| Willie Frank Wallace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Adryan R | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $103,396 | $5,080 | $98,316 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $90,396 | $5,080 | $85,316 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $87,300 | $5,080 | $82,220 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $83,420 | $5,080 | $78,340 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $61,008 | $5,080 | $55,928 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $61,008 | $5,080 | $55,928 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $61,776 | $5,080 | $56,696 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $56,604 | $5,080 | $51,524 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $56,604 | $5,080 | $51,524 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $55,686 | $5,100 | $50,586 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $53,214 | $5,100 | $48,114 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $50,708 | $5,100 | $45,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map