236 Glendora Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,189,015 - $1,317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$1,278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Glendora Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,259,254, approximately $1,278 per square foot. 236 Glendora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Weaver Dennis and Martha Mirigian Trust
Bought by
Mcgaffin John P and Greaney Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,442
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$979,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Mirigian Martha
Bought by
Mirigian Martha and Martha Mirigian Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgaffin John P | $505,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mirigian Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgaffin John P | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,054 | $634,292 | $507,438 | $126,854 |
| 2024 | $8,054 | $621,856 | $497,489 | $124,367 |
| 2023 | $7,918 | $609,664 | $487,735 | $121,929 |
| 2022 | $7,430 | $597,711 | $478,172 | $119,539 |
| 2021 | $7,286 | $585,993 | $468,797 | $117,196 |
| 2019 | $7,182 | $568,615 | $454,894 | $113,721 |
| 2018 | $6,983 | $557,467 | $445,975 | $111,492 |
| 2016 | $6,428 | $535,821 | $428,658 | $107,163 |
| 2015 | $6,167 | $527,774 | $422,220 | $105,554 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $517,437 | $413,950 | $103,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map