236 Highland Place Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,951
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Highland Place Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $360,747, approximately $122 per square foot. 236 Highland Place Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and St. Andrews Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Primos William A and Eason Primos Mary Janne
Bought by
Parikhi Upendra J and Parikh Nora F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parikhi Upendra J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $20,352 | $9,000 | $11,352 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $20,109 | $9,000 | $11,109 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $20,109 | $9,000 | $11,109 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $20,109 | $9,000 | $11,109 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $20,109 | $9,000 | $11,109 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $20,008 | $9,000 | $11,008 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $20,008 | $9,000 | $11,008 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $20,378 | $9,000 | $11,378 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $20,378 | $9,000 | $11,378 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $20,378 | $9,000 | $11,378 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $20,213 | $9,000 | $11,213 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $20,213 | $9,000 | $11,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map