236 Oriole Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Oriole Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $721,481, approximately $442 per square foot. 236 Oriole Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Aagesen Vicki
Bought by
Aagesen Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$787,500
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Aagesen Vicki
Bought by
Aagesen Vicki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Aagesen Vicki
Bought by
Aagesen Vicki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Knight Lisle R
Bought by
Aagesen Vicki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aagesen Vicki | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Aagesen Vicki | -- | None Available | |
| Aagesen Vicki | -- | None Available | |
| Aagesen Vicki | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aagesen Vicki | $787,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,523 | $252,099 | $89,064 | $163,035 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $247,157 | $87,318 | $159,839 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $242,311 | $85,606 | $156,705 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $237,561 | $83,928 | $153,633 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $232,904 | $82,283 | $150,621 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $225,998 | $79,844 | $146,154 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $221,568 | $78,279 | $143,289 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $217,225 | $76,745 | $140,480 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $212,967 | $75,241 | $137,726 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $209,769 | $74,111 | $135,658 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $205,661 | $72,660 | $133,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map