NOT LISTED FOR SALE

236 Stonegate Dr Vacaville, CA 95687

Estimated Value: $667,000 - $744,063

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,051 Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 236 Stonegate Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $701,266, approximately $341 per square foot. 236 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Limacher Marc J W and Mcgovern Laurie A
Bought by
Limacher Marc J W and Mcgovern Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
$701,266

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,544
Outstanding Balance
$417,582
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,684

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Keefe Danita and The Robert And Evelyn Brodrick
Bought by
Mcgovern Laurie A and Limacher Marc J W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$468,050
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Brodrick Robert and Brodrick Evelyn
Bought by
Robert & Evelyn Brodrick Family Trust and Brodrick Evelyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Limacher Marc J W -- Old Republic Title Company
Mcgovern Laurie A $500,000 Placer Title Co
Robert & Evelyn Brodrick Family Trust -- None Available
Brodrick Robert $242,500 Frontier Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Limacher Marc J W $473,544
Closed Mcgovern Laurie A $468,050
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,880 $581,103 $156,171 $424,932
2024 $6,880 $569,709 $153,109 $416,600
2023 $6,783 $558,539 $150,107 $408,432
2022 $6,637 $547,588 $147,164 $400,424
2021 $6,367 $537,283 $144,279 $393,004
2020 $6,275 $510,000 $142,800 $367,200
2019 $6,121 $500,000 $140,000 $360,000
2018 $4,061 $327,568 $87,800 $239,768
2017 $3,907 $321,146 $86,079 $235,067
2016 $3,876 $314,850 $84,392 $230,458
2015 $3,820 $310,122 $83,125 $226,997
2014 $3,594 $304,048 $81,497 $222,551
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.