Seller's Agent in 2012
Stacey Bardfield
Mammoth Sierra Properties
(818) 519-0027
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $709,000
Wonderful family home in a lovely neighborhood with tree-lined streets and a community park. Light and bright. New carpet just installed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mammoth Sierra Properties Brokerage Phone: 818-519-0027 License #00664388 Listed on: 01/09/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Shane | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Scott Shane | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Scott Shane | $283,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $230,478 | Accommodation | |
| Frigerio Gian C | $521,000 | Mountain Title Company | |
| Christensen David A | $337,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Shane | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Scott Shane | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Frigerio Gian C | $401,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen David A | $320,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | Sold | $283,000 | -21.2% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2012 01/09/12 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $355,453 | $175,841 | $179,612 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $348,485 | $172,394 | $176,091 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $341,653 | $169,014 | $172,639 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $334,954 | $165,700 | $169,254 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $328,387 | $162,451 | $165,936 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $325,021 | $160,787 | $164,234 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $318,649 | $157,635 | $161,014 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $312,402 | $154,545 | $157,857 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $306,277 | $151,515 | $154,762 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $300,273 | $148,545 | $151,728 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $295,763 | $146,314 | $149,449 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $289,970 | $143,448 | $146,522 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stacey Bardfield
Mammoth Sierra Properties
(818) 519-0027
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 104310
APN: 010-520-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.