2384 Apache Dr Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $647,604 - $763,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2384 Apache Dr, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $704,151, approximately $342 per square foot. 2384 Apache Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $319,155 | $106,088 | $213,067 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $312,898 | $104,008 | $208,890 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $306,764 | $101,969 | $204,795 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $300,750 | $99,970 | $200,780 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $294,854 | $98,010 | $196,844 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $291,832 | $97,006 | $194,826 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $286,110 | $95,104 | $191,006 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $280,501 | $93,240 | $187,261 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $275,002 | $91,412 | $183,590 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $269,611 | $89,620 | $179,991 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $265,562 | $88,274 | $177,288 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $260,361 | $86,545 | $173,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map