2373 Apache Dr Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $597,660 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2373 Apache Dr, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $653,915, approximately $376 per square foot. 2373 Apache Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Elliott Robert B and Elliott Trust
Bought by
Elliott Robert B and Elliott Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Elliott Robert B and Elliott Wendy L Ray
Bought by
Elliott Robert B and Elliott Wendy L Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Elliott Robert B and Elliott Wendy L Ray
Bought by
Elliott Robert B and Elliott Wendy L Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Robert B | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elliott Robert B | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $283,399 | $103,776 | $179,623 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $277,843 | $101,742 | $176,101 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $272,397 | $99,748 | $172,649 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $267,057 | $97,793 | $169,264 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $261,822 | $95,876 | $165,946 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $259,138 | $94,893 | $164,245 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $254,058 | $93,033 | $161,025 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $249,077 | $91,209 | $157,868 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $244,194 | $89,421 | $154,773 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $239,407 | $87,668 | $151,739 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $235,812 | $86,352 | $149,460 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $231,194 | $84,661 | $146,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map