Seller's Agent in 2018
Jean Reno
Howard Hanna
(330) 958-0513
89 in this area
225 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $903,916 - $998,000
This home is located at 2360 Ebury Ln, Hudson, OH 44236 since 27 April 2018 and is currently estimated at $947,729, approximately $248 per square foot. This property was built in 2003. 2360 Ebury Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Louis Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Pierre Louis Samuel | $585,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Todd J | $519,900 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Hersh Construction Inc | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierre Louis Samuel | $453,100 | |
| Closed | Clark Todd J | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hersh Construction Inc | $378,900 | |
| Closed | Hersh Construction Inc | $23,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Sold | $585,000 | -5.3% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2018 04/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | For Sale | $618,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,463 | $245,641 | $48,202 | $197,439 |
| 2023 | $12,463 | $245,641 | $48,202 | $197,439 |
| 2022 | $12,509 | $220,161 | $36,796 | $183,365 |
| 2021 | $12,530 | $220,161 | $36,796 | $183,365 |
| 2020 | $12,308 | $220,170 | $36,800 | $183,370 |
| 2019 | $10,865 | $179,810 | $34,960 | $144,850 |
| 2018 | $10,826 | $179,810 | $34,960 | $144,850 |
| 2017 | $10,494 | $179,810 | $34,960 | $144,850 |
| 2016 | $10,570 | $169,420 | $34,960 | $134,460 |
| 2015 | $10,494 | $169,420 | $34,960 | $134,460 |
| 2014 | $10,524 | $169,420 | $34,960 | $134,460 |
| 2013 | $10,321 | $162,240 | $34,960 | $127,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jean Reno
Howard Hanna
(330) 958-0513
89 in this area
225 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Barbara Wilson
Howard Hanna
(330) 807-2778
1 in this area
1,190 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3994405
APN: 30-09526
Ask me questions while you tour the home.