2360 W 23rd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $572,067
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2360 W 23rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $540,767, approximately $299 per square foot. 2360 W 23rd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Weston James A and Weston Terry M
Bought by
Rhoads George W and Rhoads Gwen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,789
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$532,978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoads George W | $156,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoads George W | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |