2399 W 22nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2399 W 22nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $634,886, approximately $263 per square foot. 2399 W 22nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Pasternak Niels and Pasternak Charu
Bought by
Pasternak Charu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Riggs John and Riggs Jane
Bought by
Pasternak Niels and Pasternak Charu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Martin Ricard Ward and Martin Joyce L
Bought by
Riggs John and Riggs Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|