2361 Greencastle Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,181,310 - $2,646,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,230
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2361 Greencastle Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $2,460,578, approximately $761 per square foot. 2361 Greencastle Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2001
Sold by
Sigmon Edward C and Sigmon Patricia Anita
Bought by
Sigmon Edward C and Sigmon Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Sigmon Living Trust and Edward C
Bought by
Sigmon Edward C and Sigmon Patricia Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigmon Edward C | -- | -- | |
| Sigmon Edward C | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sigmon Edward C | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,396 | $966,172 | $562,965 | $403,207 |
| 2024 | $12,396 | $947,228 | $551,927 | $395,301 |
| 2023 | $11,970 | $928,655 | $541,105 | $387,550 |
| 2022 | $11,631 | $910,447 | $530,496 | $379,951 |
| 2021 | $11,543 | $892,596 | $520,095 | $372,501 |
| 2020 | $11,743 | $883,446 | $514,763 | $368,683 |
| 2019 | $11,431 | $866,124 | $504,670 | $361,454 |
| 2018 | $11,280 | $849,142 | $494,775 | $354,367 |
| 2017 | $10,742 | $832,493 | $485,074 | $347,419 |
| 2016 | $10,392 | $816,170 | $475,563 | $340,607 |
| 2015 | $10,492 | $803,912 | $468,420 | $335,492 |
| 2014 | $10,384 | $788,167 | $459,246 | $328,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map