Seller's Agent in 2023
Susan Vallejo
Real Broker
(855) 450-0442
41 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $798,000
Welcome to 2362 Buchanan Ct, located in the beautiful River Islands Community. This stunning home was built in 2020 and has 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths and offers plenty of space! Downstairs there is a jr. suite with en-suite bath, a powder room for guests, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances, a separate dining area perfect for gatherings and a spacious living room with large windows and a view of the well maintained backyard. Upstairs there is a large loft, built-in cabinetry for extra storage, 3 good sized secondary bedrooms, one with an en-suite bath and the others with an adorable Jack and Jill bathroom. The large owner's suite includes an en-suite bathroom with separate shower and tub and a walk-in closet. The low maintenance backyard comes with a patio and pergola perfect for enjoying summer evenings. This home is located in a quiet court that is within walking distance to walking and biking paths, sports fields, parks, K-8 charter schools and is just a short trip to shopping and restaurants. So many amenities and NO HOA!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agalkot Rajendra Kumar | $700,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Dionisio Ronel | $494,500 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agalkot Rajendra Kumar | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dionisio Ronel | $452,824 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | Sold | $700,000 | -4.0% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Price Changed | $729,000 | -1.4% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2023 02/02/23 | Price Changed | $739,000 | -1.3% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,857 | $728,280 | $156,060 | $572,220 |
| 2024 | $12,525 | $714,000 | $153,000 | $561,000 |
| 2023 | $10,439 | $519,789 | $126,140 | $393,649 |
| 2022 | $10,231 | $509,598 | $123,667 | $385,931 |
| 2021 | $10,043 | $499,607 | $121,243 | $378,364 |
| 2020 | $7,101 | $223,620 | $103,020 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $49,325 | $49,325 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Susan Vallejo
Real Broker
(855) 450-0442
41 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Surendranath Battar
BRG Realty
(408) 858-0678
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223000513
APN: 210-420-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.