23668 Keystone Rd Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23668 Keystone Rd, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $382,679, approximately $367 per square foot. 23668 Keystone Rd is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Manthie David L and Manthie Lynn D
Bought by
David And Lynn Manthie Family Revocable Trust and Manthie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Lynn Manthie Family Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $374,500 | $176,000 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $359,200 | $163,700 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $312,800 | $124,800 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $297,500 | $112,400 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $241,000 | $92,200 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $237,400 | $87,400 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $204,100 | $81,200 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $196,800 | $81,200 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $176,300 | $76,800 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map