237 E Shannon Ave Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $142,631 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Shannon Ave, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $147,408, approximately $141 per square foot. 237 E Shannon Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Quillard Abney and Quillard Phyllis A
Bought by
Kurtz Michael and Kurtz Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtz Michael | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kurtz Michael | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $33,920 | $6,440 | $27,480 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $33,920 | $6,440 | $27,480 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $33,920 | $6,440 | $27,480 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $25,310 | $4,810 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $25,310 | $4,810 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $25,310 | $4,810 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $17,790 | $4,000 | $13,790 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $17,790 | $4,000 | $13,790 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $17,790 | $4,000 | $13,790 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $18,420 | $4,000 | $14,420 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $18,420 | $4,000 | $14,420 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $18,420 | $4,000 | $14,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,300 | $6,560 | $17,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map