237 Hobby St Georgetown, TX 78633
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,325 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Hobby St, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $347,831, approximately $207 per square foot. 237 Hobby St is a home with nearby schools including Jo Ann Ford Elementary School and Douglas Benold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Anderson Robert A and Anderson Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,837
Outstanding Balance
$165,081
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Robert A | -- | Pgp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Robert A | $200,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $368,770 | $80,000 | $288,770 |
| 2024 | $4,292 | $358,076 | $80,000 | $278,076 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $340,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,981 | $309,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,967 | $281,645 | $63,000 | $232,227 |
| 2020 | $5,678 | $256,041 | $60,007 | $196,034 |
| 2019 | $6,125 | $267,686 | $57,780 | $209,906 |
| 2018 | $5,339 | $264,507 | $57,780 | $206,727 |
| 2017 | $5,810 | $251,560 | $54,000 | $197,560 |
| 2016 | $776 | $33,592 | $33,592 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map