Estimated Value: $885,000 - $1,031,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,714
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Kristen Way, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $951,850, approximately $256 per square foot. 237 Kristen Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Villalobos George A and Villalobos Deanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos George A | $456,590 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villalobos George A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,721 | $716,365 | $193,353 | $523,012 |
| 2024 | $7,593 | $702,319 | $189,562 | $512,757 |
| 2023 | $7,437 | $688,549 | $185,846 | $502,703 |
| 2022 | $7,318 | $675,049 | $182,202 | $492,847 |
| 2021 | $7,203 | $661,814 | $178,630 | $483,184 |
| 2020 | $7,137 | $655,029 | $176,799 | $478,230 |
| 2019 | $7,013 | $642,186 | $173,333 | $468,853 |
| 2018 | $6,904 | $629,595 | $169,935 | $459,660 |
| 2017 | $6,768 | $617,251 | $166,603 | $450,648 |
| 2016 | $6,654 | $605,147 | $163,336 | $441,811 |
| 2014 | $6,038 | $551,000 | $149,000 | $402,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map