2370 E Pine Hill Dr Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 E Pine Hill Dr, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $112,345, approximately $51 per square foot. 2370 E Pine Hill Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Solomon Roxanne H
Bought by
Spradley Roxanne and Spradley Omar T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Solomon Troy D
Bought by
Solomon Roxanne H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Solomon Troy D
Bought by
Solomon Troy D and Solomon Roxanne H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spradley Roxanne | -- | None Available | |
| Solomon Roxanne H | -- | None Available | |
| Solomon Troy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $40,544 | $2,730 | $37,814 |
| 2024 | $852 | $40,544 | $2,730 | $37,814 |
| 2023 | $308 | $37,126 | $2,730 | $34,396 |
| 2022 | $660 | $26,051 | $2,606 | $23,445 |
| 2021 | $464 | $19,216 | $1,738 | $17,478 |
| 2020 | $367 | $16,448 | $1,448 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $370 | $16,448 | $1,448 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $746 | $16,448 | $1,448 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $354 | $16,448 | $1,448 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $327 | $16,448 | $1,448 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $465 | $16,494 | $1,931 | $14,563 |
| 2014 | $644 | $17,516 | $2,896 | $14,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map