2370 Pine Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 Pine Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $344,889, approximately $239 per square foot. 2370 Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Gary J Kerr Living Trust and Hayes Kellie
Bought by
Kerr Marty and Kerr Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Kerr Gary Jim
Bought by
Kerr Gary J and Gary J Kerr Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Kerr James E
Bought by
Kerr Gary Jim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Marty | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kerr Gary J | -- | None Available | |
| Kerr Gary Jim | -- | -- | |
| Kerr James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $58,141 | $6,128 | $52,013 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $55,886 | $5,891 | $49,995 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $54,791 | $5,776 | $49,015 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $53,717 | $5,663 | $48,054 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $53,167 | $5,605 | $47,562 |
| 2019 | $998 | $52,126 | $5,496 | $46,630 |
| 2018 | $849 | $51,105 | $5,389 | $45,716 |
| 2017 | $833 | $50,104 | $5,284 | $44,820 |
| 2016 | $831 | $49,123 | $5,181 | $43,942 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,386 | $5,104 | $43,282 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,440 | $5,005 | $42,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map