NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2435 Black Oak Dr Arnold, CA 95223

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $444,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,466 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2018

Last sale price $339,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,590 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Great Room
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of May 2018

Adorable and turnkey! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is ready and waiting for you! Vaulted wood ceilings, cedar exterior siding and solid core wood doors throughout. Single story living with a level driveway makes for easy access. Super cute furnishings included so all you need to do is pack your bag!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Yarnell Porras

Cedar Creek Realty, Inc License #01715694 Listed on: 03/24/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie Yarnell Porras

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 0.38

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,466 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Built-In Barbecue
  • 16,552 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Meadowmont Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 028032037000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Accessibility Features: Kitchen Cabinets
  • Architectural Style: Cabin, Contemporary
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Meadowmont
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Hood Over Range, Microwave, Other, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Family Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Room Type: Great Room, Master Bathroom, Dining Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 231.24
  • Square Footage: 1466.00

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 339000.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Boat Storage, RV Access, RV Storage, Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Gas, Propane
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 25

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Brett Harte Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1-Single Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16552.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 028032037000

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Calaveras

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Hurst Belinda M and Hurst Michael A
Bought by
Hurst Michael A and Hurst Belinda M
Current Estimated Value
$411,149

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2018
Closed on
May 25, 2018
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$339,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.46%
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Outstanding Balance
$160,682
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,467

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Langford Gregory Paul and Langford Cheryl L
Bought by
Langford Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Langford Gregory Paul and Langford Cheryl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Milovanovich Miroslav and Milovanovich Marie E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Zamzow Henry C and Zamzow Ann M
Bought by
Milovanovich Miroslav and Milovanovich Marie E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
4.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hurst Michael A -- None Available
Hurst Belinda M $339,000 First American Title Co
Langford Family Trust -- None Available
Langford Gregory Paul $209,000 Old Republic Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $270,877 Pold Republic National Title
Milovanovich Miroslav $340,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hurst Belinda M $271,200
Previous Owner Langford Gregory Paul $167,200
Previous Owner Milovanovich Miroslav $238,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Sold $339,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2018 03/24/18 For Sale $339,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,710 $385,718 $22,754 $362,964
2023 $4,576 $370,742 $21,871 $348,871
2022 $4,362 $363,474 $21,443 $342,031
2021 $4,342 $356,348 $21,023 $335,325
2020 $4,292 $352,695 $20,808 $331,887
2019 $3,073 $240,029 $34,452 $205,577
2018 $2,869 $235,324 $33,777 $201,547
2017 $2,797 $230,711 $33,115 $197,596
2016 $2,554 $205,000 $20,000 $185,000
2015 -- $205,000 $20,000 $185,000
2014 -- $191,000 $25,000 $166,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 218600509

MetroList

APN: 028-032-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.