23701 E Calhoun Ave Aurora, CO 80016
Tallyn's Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,000 - $885,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23701 E Calhoun Ave, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $864,190, approximately $356 per square foot. 23701 E Calhoun Ave is a home with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Cherokee Trail High School, and Our Lady of Loreto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Ross Stephen John and Ross Lois Tze Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,552
Outstanding Balance
$418,256
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,934
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Stephen John | $704,200 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Stephen John | $477,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,595 | $58,856 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,478 | $58,524 | -- | -- |