2372 Acacia Ave Sutter, CA 95982
Estimated Value: $429,210 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2372 Acacia Ave, Sutter, CA 95982 and is currently estimated at $457,053, approximately $278 per square foot. 2372 Acacia Ave is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Brittan Elementary School and Sutter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Jones Karen
Bought by
Karen L Jones Living Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Jones David and Jones Ruth
Bought by
Jones Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Ithurburn John and Ithurburn Hope
Bought by
Jones David and Jones Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen L Jones Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Karen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones David | $207,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $265,188 | $51,240 | $213,948 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $259,989 | $50,236 | $209,753 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $254,892 | $49,251 | $205,641 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $249,895 | $48,286 | $201,609 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $245,010 | $47,345 | $197,665 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $242,496 | $46,859 | $195,637 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $237,741 | $45,940 | $191,801 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $233,080 | $45,040 | $188,040 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $228,509 | $44,156 | $184,353 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $224,027 | $43,290 | $180,737 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $220,662 | $42,640 | $178,022 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $186,000 | $40,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map