2373 Conejo Ln Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2373 Conejo Ln, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $731,056, approximately $585 per square foot. 2373 Conejo Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Lane Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Kim Brian Berm June
Bought by
Moon Jacob W and Moon Julianne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,180
Outstanding Balance
$241,646
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$489,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Yu Moon Ja
Bought by
Kim Brian Berm June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Sharon Lee
Bought by
Yu Moon Ja
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Enos Delaine M
Bought by
Yu Moon Ja and Lee Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Jacob W | $370,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Kim Brian Berm June | $465,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Yu Moon Ja | -- | -- | |
| Yu Moon Ja | $120,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moon Jacob W | $365,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Brian Berm June | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Moon Ja | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,295 | $476,463 | $353,984 | $122,479 |
| 2024 | $5,295 | $467,121 | $347,043 | $120,078 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $457,962 | $340,238 | $117,724 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $448,983 | $333,567 | $115,416 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $440,180 | $327,027 | $113,153 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $435,667 | $323,674 | $111,993 |
| 2019 | $4,881 | $427,125 | $317,327 | $109,798 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $418,750 | $311,104 | $107,646 |
| 2017 | $4,725 | $410,540 | $305,004 | $105,536 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $402,491 | $299,024 | $103,467 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $396,446 | $294,533 | $101,913 |
| 2014 | $4,263 | $378,750 | $283,634 | $95,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map