NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2375 Christy St Tracy, CA 95376

Estimated Value: $669,000 - $725,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2018

Last sale price $470,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,201 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open to Family Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • John C. Kimball High School Rated A-
  • Tile Flooring
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of January 2018

This home is located at 2375 Christy St, Tracy, CA 95376 since 26 November 2017 and is currently estimated at $688,018, approximately $335 per square foot. This property was built in 1991. 2375 Christy St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tami Silva

Corcoran Icon Properties License #01772417 Listed on: 11/26/2017

Corcoran Icon Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Handley

Intero Real Estate Services License #01998004

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 3,999

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 3,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 242-170-04

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

3,999 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2052
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Fireplace: Gas Burning
  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Living Room
  • Living Sq Ft: 2052
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan, Central AC
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 242-170-04
  • Lot Acres: 0.0918
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 4000.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 4000.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Tracy Joint Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2017
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Embucado Sherwin C and Embucado Maria Charees
List Price
$444,888
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,112
5.64%
Current Estimated Value
$688,018

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$218,018
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.68%
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,596
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,422

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2000
Sold by
Bristow Sharon
Bought by
Embucado Sherwin C and Embucado Maria Charees

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Radrigan and Tina
Bought by
Bristow Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,600
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kazi Kawas H $470,000 North American Title Concord
Embucado Sherwin C $315,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Bristow Sharon $228,000 First American Title Co
Radrigan Julio -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kazi Kawas H $423,000
Previous Owner Embucado Sherwin C $252,000
Previous Owner Bristow Sharon $216,600
Closed Embucado Sherwin C $63,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2018 01/11/18 Sold $470,000 +5.6% $229 / Sq Ft
12/13/2017 12/13/17 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2017 11/26/17 For Sale $444,888 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,341 $534,775 $136,537 $398,238
2024 $5,851 $524,290 $133,860 $390,430
2023 $5,758 $514,011 $131,236 $382,775
2022 $5,640 $503,933 $128,663 $375,270
2021 $5,571 $494,053 $126,141 $367,912
2020 $5,534 $488,988 $124,848 $364,140
2019 $5,444 $479,400 $122,400 $357,000
2018 $5,011 $417,136 $105,939 $311,197
2017 $4,775 $408,958 $103,862 $305,096
2016 $4,821 $400,941 $101,826 $299,115
2014 $4,031 $340,000 $86,000 $254,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81685528

MLSListings

APN: 242-170-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.