5
Beds
4
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2377 65th St, Hugo, MN 55038. 2377 65th St is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Otter Lake Elementary School and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Danny and Johnson Susan
Bought by
Houle Benjamin and Houle Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,450
Outstanding Balance
$440,452
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Bml Builders Inc
Bought by
Johnson Danny J and Johnson Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Gor-Em Llc
Bought by
Bml Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houle Benjamin | $557,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Danny J | $254,699 | -- | |
| Bml Builders Inc | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houle Benjamin | $473,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,236 | $492,200 | $124,800 | $367,400 |
| 2025 | $5,926 | $477,900 | $120,000 | $357,900 |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $474,500 | $114,200 | $360,300 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $472,700 | $111,300 | $361,400 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $464,500 | $100,300 | $364,200 |
| 2021 | $5,208 | $378,600 | $77,000 | $301,600 |
| 2020 | $4,724 | $373,100 | $85,500 | $287,600 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $372,200 | $78,900 | $293,300 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $346,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $341,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,204 | $304,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $304,400 | $85,300 | $219,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,900 | $83,300 | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map