Seller's Agent in 2017
Camille Coulter
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $384,000
An award winning florist lives here, so impeccable garden & patio spaces exist for relaxing & entertaining! This home boasts a new roof, fresh exterior paint, & newer amenities. This well-cared for 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom has a coveted in-town fireplace & extra room off of the mudroom. The unique master is spacious & there are ceiling fans throughout. This home radiates charm galore, so come & see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group License #01408426 Listed on: 09/01/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
CAMILLE COULTER
Clifford Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Patricia A | $219,000 | Fidelity National Title Co O | |
| Montgomery James A | $107,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery James A | $106,052 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Sold | $219,000 | -5.6% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | For Sale | $232,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $306,000 | $40,800 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $300,000 | $40,000 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $239,505 | $32,808 | $206,697 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $234,810 | $32,165 | $202,645 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $230,207 | $31,535 | $198,672 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $227,847 | $31,212 | $196,635 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $223,380 | $30,600 | $192,780 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $219,000 | $30,000 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $138,905 | $32,449 | $106,456 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $136,182 | $31,813 | $104,369 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $134,138 | $31,336 | $102,802 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $131,512 | $30,723 | $100,789 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Camille Coulter
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
10 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17-4622
APN: 102-590-049-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.